Yobe community

A local directory.
A shared connection.

Explore all 17 local government areas, historical election results and information about the network.

EXPLORE THE LOCAL AREAS

Across Yobe State.

Choose one of Yobe’s 17 local government areas to explore its membership information.

Average per LGA—

Bade LGABursari LGADamaturu LGAFika LGAFune LGAGeidam LGAGujba LGAGulani LGAJakusko LGAKarasuwa LGAMachina LGANangere LGANguru LGAPotiskum LGATarmuwa LGAYunusari LGAYusufari LGA

Compared with the average LGA count

  • Over 30% above
  • Within 30%
  • Over 30% below
  • Unavailable

Data sources

Selected LGA details

APC member lists · February 2026

Entries in the supplied ward member lists for this LGA. This count is separate from TTN registrations and election votes.

Share of supplied entries
—
Supplied ward lists
—
Difference from benchmark
—

No area selected

Based on 173 supplied ward member lists across 17 LGAs · February 2026.

APC member entries in supplied ward lists · all 17 LGAs
LGAMember entriesWard listsShare of supplied entries
Bade22,576109.81%
Bursari8,317103.62%
Damaturu16,92897.36%
Fika17,69887.69%
Fune17,687137.69%
Geidam14,628116.36%
Gujba20,36598.85%
Gulani17,687127.69%
Jakusko7,631103.32%
Karasuwa6,853102.98%
Machina5,200102.26%
Nangere9,553114.15%
Nguru17,772107.73%
Potiskum24,3221010.57%
Tarmuwa9,349104.06%
Yunusari8,412103.66%
Yusufari5,061102.20%

Community conversations

Ideas start with people.

Explore the work, ask questions and discover where you can participate.

Education

What helps students move forward?

Education is one of the ways people build confidence and opportunity. Explore TTN’s photographs of Ramadan food support for students, then follow the programme updates for planned education activities. The gallery records the work already shared with the network; new opportunities will be announced when their details are confirmed.

See student support

Health

Care closer to our communities.

Community wellbeing begins with access to care and reliable information. Explore the medical outreach by Maihaja Renewed Hope Engagement, including photographs of consultations and the programme setting. The supplied programme details report 1,500 beneficiaries. Future medical support activities will be listed separately when arrangements are confirmed.

Explore the outreach

Skills

Learning that leads to participation.

Skills grow through learning, exchange and practice. The two-day capacity building workshop and media summit brought participants together for shared learning. Browse the event photographs to see the people and setting behind the programme, and follow future updates for opportunities to participate.

View the workshop

Local participation

A connection in your area.

Participation starts close to home: in local communities, wards and everyday conversations. Use the Yobe directory to find your local government area, then explore membership and community programmes. The directory provides available local information; it does not imply that every area has a confirmed contact person.

Explore the directory

Participation

Membership with purpose

Create a TTN account using the registration form, keep your recovery details safe and open your private profile to download your membership card. Your website registration is a TTN record; it is separate from APC party registration and INEC voter registration.

Become a member

Service

People behind the network

Read about the people behind the network, its organising leadership and its commitments to integrity, unity, inclusion and service. The About page also brings together the supplied public-service biography of Engr. Mustapha Maihaja and the network’s community programme links.

About the network

People at the centre

A place to learn. A way to contribute.

From students and volunteers to local communities, participation begins with people and the interests they share.

Participation

Choose your area of interest.

01

Education and information

Record an interest in voter education or sharing published movement information.

02

Community activities

Indicate an interest in community outreach and event coordination.

03

Movement support

Indicate an interest in digital communication or registration support.

Membership

Your place in the network.

Explore the registration form and choose how you would like to participate.

Join TTN