Tinubu / Tafida
Network.

Mobilising voters for President Bola Ahmed Tinubu nationally and APC candidates in state elections.

Bringing people together, from our communities to the polling units.

CONNECT · PARTICIPATE · SERVE

TINUBU / TAFIDA NETWORK (TTN)

Engr. Mustapha Yunusa Maihaja, FNSE, FCAI
Engr. Mustapha Yunusa Maihaja, FNSE, FCAITafida of Nguru

A united and empowered grassroots movement for a prosperous Nigeria.

01 / 03

Yobe State

At a glance.

Local government areas
17
Wards
178
Registered APC members
214,000+
Network registrations
—

TINUBU / TAFIDA NETWORK

Find your way to take part.

Connect with the network, explore community support and discover opportunities to learn.

Medical outreach team attending to community members

Community Support

Care. Support. Serve.
Speaker addressing the capacity building workshop

Skills & Participation

Learn. Contribute. Grow.

How it works

Explore the membership process.

  1. 01

    Read about the network

    Explore its purpose and the information already available.

  2. 02

    Review the registration form

    Three steps cover your personal details, location, participation preferences and consent.

  3. 03

    Open your profile & download your ID

    Submit your registration, save your recovery code, then open your private profile to download your TTN membership card.

Create my membership

People. Participation. Community.

One network. A shared purpose.

Mobilising, educating, uniting and empowering people through community participation.

About TINUBU / TAFIDA NETWORK

United for Tinubu, APC
and our communities.

TINUBU / TAFIDA NETWORK (TTN) is a grassroots political network. We stand with President Bola Ahmed Tinubu and with Engr. Mustapha Maihaja. National politics only becomes real when a trusted person in the street can explain it. That is the work.

We mobilise voters for Tinubu nationally and APC candidates in state elections, bringing people together through education, participation and community service.

Our Vision

A united and empowered grassroots movement for a prosperous Nigeria.

Our Mission

To mobilize, educate, unite, and empower citizens for active democratic participation, supporting President Bola Ahmed Tinubu nationally and APC candidates in state elections.

Integrity
Honest and responsible leadership.
Unity
Strength in our shared purpose.
Impact
Action that serves communities.
Transparency
Openness and accountability.
Service
People at the heart of our work.
Inclusion
A place for everyone to take part.

In our communities

People at the heart
of our work.

Capacity building and medical outreach by Maihaja Renewed Hope Engagement. Explore the photographs from these programmes.

Explore the network

Information. People. Community.

Find the section you need, from the network’s background to local chapter information.

Food support for students

Community in action

Supporting students.
Strengthening communities.

TTN provided Ramadan food support to students as part of its community support activities.

Explore the student-support album

Upcoming activities

People. Participation.
Community.

Our planned activities bring people together. Dates, locations and participation details will be announced here.

Football competitions

Sport and community participation.

Planned · Dates to be announced

From our community programmesFrom our community programmes

Empowerment activities

Opportunities to learn and build practical skills.

From our community programmesFrom our community programmes

Community outreach

Connecting with communities and listening to local needs.

Scholarships

Planned opportunities to support education.

Planned · Dates to be announced

From our community programmesFrom our community programmes

Medical support programmes

Planned activities focused on health and wellbeing.

From our community programmesFrom our community programmes

Student support programmes

Planned support for students and their learning.

Follow activity updates

EXPLORE THE LOCAL AREAS

Across Yobe State.

Choose one of Yobe’s 17 local government areas to explore its membership information.

Average per LGA—

Bade LGABursari LGADamaturu LGAFika LGAFune LGAGeidam LGAGujba LGAGulani LGAJakusko LGAKarasuwa LGAMachina LGANangere LGANguru LGAPotiskum LGATarmuwa LGAYunusari LGAYusufari LGA

Compared with the average LGA count

  • Over 30% above
  • Within 30%
  • Over 30% below
  • Unavailable

Data sources

Selected LGA details

APC member lists · February 2026

Entries in the supplied ward member lists for this LGA. This count is separate from TTN registrations and election votes.

Share of supplied entries
—
Supplied ward lists
—
Difference from benchmark
—

No area selected

Based on 173 supplied ward member lists across 17 LGAs · February 2026.

APC member entries in supplied ward lists · all 17 LGAs
LGAMember entriesWard listsShare of supplied entries
Bade22,576109.81%
Bursari8,317103.62%
Damaturu16,92897.36%
Fika17,69887.69%
Fune17,687137.69%
Geidam14,628116.36%
Gujba20,36598.85%
Gulani17,687127.69%
Jakusko7,631103.32%
Karasuwa6,853102.98%
Machina5,200102.26%
Nangere9,553114.15%
Nguru17,772107.73%
Potiskum24,3221010.57%
Tarmuwa9,349104.06%
Yunusari8,412103.66%
Yusufari5,061102.20%

Member guides

Find your way around TTN.

Guide

Understand the network

Read about TTN’s purpose, values and the people behind its name.

Read about TTN

Membership

From registration to your card

Enter your details, complete registration and use your private profile to access your membership card.

Start registration

Directory

Explore your local area

Find Yobe local government information and available chapter details.

Explore the directory

Membership

Create your TTN membership.

Explore the registration form and choose how you would like to participate.

Join TTN